DONATE

Faith

Clergy & Faith Leaders

Bishop Dave Brauer-Rieke, The Oregon Synod – Evangelical Lutheran Church in America

Bishop Grant Hagiya, Oregon Conference, United Methodist Church

The Rt. Rev. Michael Hanley, Bishop of the Episcopal Diocese of Oregon

Bishop Calvin McConnell, Oregon-Idaho Annual Conference The United Methodist Church, Retired

The Rev. Dr. John Ailstock, First Presbyterian Church, Cottage Grove

The Rev. David Alexander, New Thought Center for Spiritual Living, Lake Oswego

The Rev. Dennis Alger, Zion United Church of Christ, Gresham

The Rev. Deborah Allen, UCC Congregational of the Dalles

The Rev. Dennis Anderson, St. James Lutheran, Portland

The Rev. Denise Anderson, Clackamas United Church of Christ, Milwaukie

The Rev. Dayle Askey, Creator Lutheran Church, Clackamas

The Rev. Sue Ayer, Unitarian Universalist Community Church of Washington County, Hillsboro

The Rev. Phil Ayers, Sts. Peter and Paul Episcopal Church, Portland

Rabbi Benjamin Barnett, Beit Am, Corvallis

The Rev. Todd Bartlett, Alton L. Collins Retreat Center, United Methodist Church, Eagle Creek

The Rev. Dave Bean, Cherry Park United Methodist Church, Portland

The Rev. Daryl Blanksma, St. Paul’s United Methodist Church, Milwaukie

Rabbi Joshua Boettinger, Temple Emek Shalom, Ashland

Pastor Alivia Bolko, Freedom Friends Church, Salem

The Rev. Dr. Walter John Boris, Conference Minister-Central Pacific Conference

The Rev. Dr. Lorne Bostwick, Central Presbyterian Church, Eugene

The Rev. Brian E. Brandt, Mission of the Atonement ELCA, Beaverton

The Rev. Mark Brocker, St. Andrew Lutheran Church, Beaverton

The Rev. Carol Brown, United Methodist Church

The Rev. Deborah Brown, St. Philip the Deacon Episcopal Church, Portland

The Rev. Jennifer Brownell, Hillsdale United Church of Christ, Portland

The Rev. Aimee Bruno, King of Kings Lutheran Church, Milwaukie

The Rev. Robert Bryant, Episcopal Parish of St. John the Baptist, Portland

The Rev. Dr. Dan Bryant, First Christian Church, Eugene

Br. Christopher Buckley, Anamchara Fellowship, Eugene

The Rev. Jen Butler, First Congregational United Church of Christ, Corvallis

Rabbi Michael Cahana, Congregation Beth Israel, Portland

The Rev. Caren Caldwell, Medford Congregational Untied Church of Christ, Medford

Rev. Dr. Barbara Campbell, St. Mark Presbyterian Church, Portland

The Rev. Anna Carmichael, St. Mark’s Episcopal Church, Hood River

The Rev. Dale Carr, St. Stephen’s Episcopal Church, Portland

The Rev. Emily A. Champagne, Unitarian Universalist, Portland

The Rev. Glenn Chase, Mt. Carmel Lutheran Church, Portland

The Rev. Gabrielle Chavez, Meridian United Church of Christ, Wilsonville

Ven. Tenzin Chodron, Drikung Kagyu, Eugene

The Rev. Christopher Craun, St. Michael & All Angels Episcopal Church, Portland

The Rev. Aaron Couch, Frist Immanuel Lutheran Church, Portland

The Rev. Karen Crooch, Retired

The Rev. Chuck Currie, Sunnyside UMC/University Park UMC, Portland

The Rev. April Hall Cutting, United Methodist Church, Sweet Home

The Rev. Catherine Davis, Junction City United Methodist Church, Junction City

The Rev. Rick Davis, Unitarian Universalist Church, Salem

The Rev. Alicia Dingley, Church of the Redeemer, Pendelton

The Rev. Tom Disrud, First Unitarian Church, Portland

The Rev. Karyn Dix, Murray Hills Christian Church, Beaverton

The Rev. Tom Dodd, United Lutheran Church, Eugene

Rabbi Boris Dolin, Temple Beth Israel, Eugene

The Rev. Scott Dolph, St. Aidan’s Episcopal Church, Gresham

The Rev. David Dornack, Rose City Park Presbyterian Church, Portland

The Rev. Gwendoly Drake, District Superintendent of the Untied Methodist Church, Eugene

The Rev. Diane Dulin, First Congregational United Church of Christ, Hillsboro

Rev. Dr. Scott Dunfee, St Stephen Lutheran Church, Gladstone

The Rev. Donna Faith Eldridge, Congregational Church of Lincoln City- UCC

The Rev. Mary Sue Evers, Cedar Hills United Church of Christ, Portland

The Rev. Ken Evers-Hood, Tualatin Presbyterian Church, Tualatin

The Rev. Wendy Fish, Minister Affiliated First Unitarian Church, Portland

The Rev. Ann Fontaine, St. Catherine Episcopal Church, Manzaita

The Rev. Dr. Forster Freeman, Retired

The Rev. Don Frueh, Parkrose United Church of Christ, Portland

The Rev. Dr. Kathleen Galvin, St. Barnabas Episcopal Church, McMinnville

The Rev. Bill Gates, Parkrose Untied Methodist Church, Portland

The Rev. Sally Godard, United Church of Christ, McMinnville

Br. Kevin Colum Gore, Anamchara Fellowship, Eugene

The Rev. Tim Graves, Condon United Church of Christ, Condon

The Rev. Dawn Gregg, Faith Lutheran Church, Albany

The Rev. Kerry Grogan, Congregational Church of Lincoln City United Church of Christ, Lincoln City

The Rev. Vernon Groves, United Methodist Church, Aloha

The Rev. Brennan Guillory, Faith Lutheran Church, Junction City

The Rev. Maureen-Elizabeth Hagen, St. Luke the Physician Episcopal Church, Gresham

The Rev. Jeremy Hajdu-Paulen, Dallas United Methodist Church, Dallas

Rabbi Maurice Harris, University of Oregon Eugene

The Rev. Robyn Hartwig, St. Andrew Lutheran Church, Beaverton

The Rev. Marcia Hauer, Retired Methodist, Portland

The Ven. Carter Hawley, Archdeacon, Episcopal Diocese of Oregon, Eugene

The Rev. David Hedelman, United Church of Christ Congregational, Klamath Falls

The Rev. Katherine Hellier, ECLA

The Rev. Tim Herzfeldt-Kamprath, West Linn Lutheran Church, West Linn

The Rev. Kimberly Hester, St. Luke Lutheran Church, Portland

The Rev. Tom Hiller, Gethsemane Lutheran Church, Portland

The Rev. Lisa Jean Hoefner, United Methodist Church, Portland

The Rev. Beth Hoffmann, St. John’s Episcopal Church, Bandon

The Rev. Jedediah Holdorph, St. Mark’s Episcopal Church, Medford

Rabbi Yitzhak Husbands-Hanken, Temple Beth Israel, Eugene

The Rev. Dr. Anthony Hutchinson, Trinity Episcopal Church, Ashland

Rabbi Daniel Isaak, Congregation Neveh Shalom, Portland

The Rev. Elizabeth Jones, United Methodist Church

Rabbi Rachel Joseph, Congregation Beth Israel, Portland

The Rev. Simon Justice, Good Samaritan Episcopal Church, Corvallis

The Rev. Kurt Katzmar, Medford Congregational United Church of Christ, Medford

The Rev. Elizabeth “Kit” Ketcham, Pacific Universalist Fellowship, Astoria

The Rev. Larry King, Portland Center for Spiritual Living

The Rev. Susan Kintner, Assistant to the Bishop of the Oregon Synod of the ELCA

The Rev. David A. Knapp, St. Luke Lutheran Church, Portland, OR

The Rev. Dr. Jeanne Knepper, Retired

The Rev. Mark Knutson, Augustana Lutheran Church, Portland

Rabbi Debra Kolodny, P’nai Or, Portland

Rabbi David Kominsky, Kehillah Hadashah, Portland

The Rev. Chris Kramer, Nativity Lutheran Church, Bend

The Rev. Gabriel Lamazares, St. Michael’s Episcopal Church, Portland

The Rev. Laurie Larson Caeser, Mission of the Atonement, Beaverton

The Rev. Paul LaRue, Retired United Methodist Church, Salem

The Rev. Kerby Lauderdale, Peace Church of the Brethren, Portland

The Rev. Canon Nathan LeRud, Trinity Cathedral, Portland

The Rev. Ardis Letey, Trinity United Methodist Church, Toledo

The Rev. Warren Light, Wesley Foundation at the University of Oregon, Eugene

The Rev. Margaret “Peg” Lofsvold, Cascadia District Superintendent, Oregon-Idaho United Methodist Church

The Rev. Kate Lore, First Unitarian Church, Portland

The Very Rev. William Lupfer, Trinity Cathedral, Portland

The Rev. Susan Maginn, Unitarian Universalist, Portland

The Rev. Michelle Manicke, Central Lutheran Church, Portland

The Rev. Rhoda Pittman Markus, United Methodist Church, Cornelius

The Rev. Dan Marrow, St. Paul’s Episcopal Church, Oregon City

The Rev. Ruth Marsh, Florence United Methodist Church, Florence

The Rev. Erin Martin, Wesley United Methodist Church, Eugene

The Rev. Leslie Becknell Marx, Rogue Valley Unitarian Universalist Fellowship, Ashland

The Rev. David Maynard, Eastrose Fellowship Unitarian Universalist, Gresham

The Rev. Courtney McHill, United Methodist McMinnville Cooperative Ministries

The Rev. Margaret McMurren, Prince of Peace Episcopal Church, Salem

The Rev. Nathan Meckley, Metropolitan Community Church of Portland

The Rev. Patricia Millard, St. Catherine Episcopal Church, Manzanita

The Rev Edward Milliken, Atonement Lutheran Church, Newport

The Rev. Berdell Moffett-Chaney, Portland Center for Spiritual Growth

The Rev. Casey Moffett-Chaney, Portland Center for Spiritual Growth

The Rev. Anne Moore, St. Hilda’s Episcopal Church, Monmouth

The Rev. Jonathan Morgan, First Congregational United Church of Christ, Eugene

The Rev. Robert Morrison, St. Alban’s Episcopal Church, Albany

The Rev. Kurt Neilson, Sts. Peter and Paul Episcopal Church, Portland

The Rev. Kelle Nelson, St. Paul Lutheran Church, Portland

The Rev. Denise Neuschwander, Vancouver Heights United Methodist, Vancouver

The Rev. Canon Catherine Nichols, Trinity Cathedral, Portland

The Rev. Steve Norcross, Trinity Episcopal Cathedral & William Temple House, Portland Oregon

The Rev. James Norlie, Lutheran Campus Ministry at OSU, Corvallis

The Rev. Elizabeth Oettinger, First Congregational United Church of Christ, Corvallis

The Rev. Dr. Frodo Okulam, Sister Spirit, Portland

The Rev. Melanie Ooman, First Congregational United Church of Christ, Eugene

The Rev. Jennie Ott, Lake Oswego United Church of Christ

The Rev. Dennis Parker, St. Stephen’s Episcopal Church, Portland

The Rev. Dr. Janet Parker, First Congregational United Church of Christ, Salem

The Rev. Mary Peterson, Portland

The. Rev. Bonnie Parr Philipson, First United Methodist Church, Corvallis

The Rev. Jim Parr Philipson, First United Methodist Church Corvallis

The Rev. Mary Piper, Episcopal Church, Eagle Point

The Rev. Deborah Pitney, Frist United Methodist Church, Eugene

The Rev. Peg Pfab, Southminister Presbyterian Church, Beaverton

The Rev. Patti Pomerantz, Eastrose Fellowship UU, Gresham, OR

The Rev. Cecil Prescod, Ainsworth United Church of Christ, Portland

The Rev. Donna Pritchard, First United Methodist Church, Portland

The Rev. Genko Rainwater, Dharma Rain Zen Center, Portland

The Rev. David Randall-Bodman, Bethel Congregational United Church of Christ, Beaverton

The Rev. John Reutter-Harrah, Prince of Life Lutheran Church, Oregon City

The Rev. Christine Riley, Unitarian Universalist Community Church of Washington County, Hillsboro

The Rev. Sara Rosenau, First Congregational United Church of Christ, Portland

The Rev. John Sandusky, St. John United Church of Christ, Tillamook

The Rev. Stephen Schneider, Grace Memorial Episcopal Church, Portland

The Rev. Diane F. Scholl, Ainsworth United Church of Christ, Portland

The Rev. Sarah Schurr, West Hills Unitarian Universalist Fellowship, Portland

The Rev. John Schwiebert, Retired United Methodist Church, Portland

The Rev. Janet Scott, First Congregational United Church of Christ, Eugene

Clerk Rick Seifert, Multnomah Monthly Meeting, Portland

The Rev. Dr. Cameron Sharp, United Church of Christ, Portland

The Rev. Stuart R. Shaw, Retired United Methodist Clergy, Salem

The Rev. Pamela Shepherd, First Congregational United Church of Christ, Ashland

The Rev. James Simmons, Rose City Park United Methodist Church, Portland

The Rev. William Sinkford, First Unitarian Church, Portland

The Rev. Rick Skidmore, Kairos-Milwaukie United Church of Christ

The Rev. Jeremy Smith, First United Methodist Church, Portland

The Rev. Lynne Smouse Lopez, Ainsworth United Church of Christ, Portland

The Rev. Larry Snow, Murray Hills Christian Church, Beaverton

The Rev. Paula Sohl, Frist Congregational United Church of Christ, Ashland

The. Rev. Steve Sprecher, Retired United Methodist Church

The Rev. Marcia Stanard, Wy’East Unitarian Universalist Church, Portland

Rabbi Ariel Stone-Halpern, Congregation Shir Tikvah, Portland

The Rev. David Sweeney, Calvary Episcopal Church, Seaside

The Rev. Elizabeth Tesi, St. Mary’s Episcopal Church, Eugene

The Rev. Toni Tortorilla, Sophia Christi Catholic Community, Portland/Eugene

The Rev. Laurie Vischer, Westminster Presbyterian Church, Portland

The Rev. Kris Voss-Rothmeier, St. Mark Presbyterian Church, Portland

The Rev. Lois Wagner, Wilsonville United Methodist Church, Willsonville

The Rev. Dr. Melinda Wagner, First Immanuel Lutheran Church, Portland

The Rev. Dr. Charles Wallace, Willamette University, Religious Studies, Salem

The Rev. Dr. Brent Was, Church of the Resurrection, Eugene

The Rev. David E. Weekly, United Methodist Church, Retired

The Rev. Judy Welles, Retired Unitarian Universalist

The Rev. Tara Wilkins, Bridgeport United Church of Christ, Portland

The Rev. Brenda S. Wills, United Methodist Church Chaplin, Toledo

The Rev. Elizabeth Winslea, Lincoln Street United Methodist, Portland

Rabbi Joey Wolf, Havurah Shalom, Portland

The Rev. Dr. Karen Wood, Williamette Univeristy Chaplain, Salem

The Rev. Dana Worsnop, Atkinson Memorial Unitarian Universalist Church, Oregon City

The Rev. Cynthia Worthen, Unitarian Universalist Church, Redmond

The Rev. Jennifer Yocum, Forest Grove United Church of Christ

The Rev. Gary Young, Retired Episcopal Clergy, Hood River

The Rev. Caroline Zaworski, First Congregational United Church of Christ, Corvallis

The Rev. David Zaworski, Waverly Heights United Church of Christ, Portland

The Rev. Amanda Zentz-Alo, Central Lutheran Church, Portland

The Rev. Judy Zimmerman, Oregon Unitarian Universalist Voices for Justice

Organizations listed above are for identification purposes only.

Congregations & Faith Organizations

Oregon Board of Rabbis

Jewish Federation of Greater Portland

Oregon Area Jewish Committee

The Episcopal Diocese of Oregon

Ainsworth United Church of Christ, Portland

Ashland First Congregational United Church of Chris, Ashland

Atkinson Memorial Unitarian Universalist Church, Oregon City

Augustana Lutheran Church, Portland

Beit Haverim, Lake Oswego

Bridgeport United Church Christ, Portland

Central Lutheran Church, Portland

Christ the Healer United Church of Christ, Portland

Clackamas United Church of Christ, Milwaukie

Congregation Beth Israel, Portland

Congregation Shir Tikvah, Portland

First Congregational United Church of Christ, Corvallis

First Congregational United Church of Christ, Eugene

First Congregational United Church of Christ, Portland

First Congregational United Church of Christ, Salem

First Immanuel Lutheran Church, Portland

First Unitarian Church, Portland

Forest Grove Untied Church of Christ, Forest Grove

Freedom Friends Church, Salem

Havurah Shalom, Portland

Interfaith Spiritual Center, Portland

Intergrity USA- Oregon Chapter, Portland

Journey Catholic Community, Portland

Kairos Milwaukie United Church of Christ, Milwaukie

Kehillah Hadashah, Portland

Lake Oswego United Church of Christ, Lake Oswego

Medford Congregational United Church of Christ, Medford

Metropolitan Community Church of Portland, Portland

Montavilla United Methodist Church, Portland

New Thought Center for Spiritual Living, Lake Oswego

Oregon Unitarian Universalist Voices for Justice, Salem

P’nai Or, Portland

Peace Church of the Brethren, Portland

Reconciling United Methodists of Oregon-Idaho Annual Conference, Portland

ReconcilingWorks Lutherans for Full Participation

ReconcilingWorks- Portland Metro Chapter

Rogue Valley Unitarian Universalist Fellowship, Ashland

Sister Spirit, Portland

Sophia Christi Catholic Community, Portland/Eugene

St. James Lutheran Church, Portland

St. Mark Presbyterian Church, Portland

St. Stephen’s Episcopal Church, Portland

Temple Beth Israel, Eugene

The 18th Ave Peace House, United Methodist, Portland

The Community of Welcoming Congregations

Trinity Episcopal Cathedral, Portland

Unitarian Universalist Church of Central Oregon, Bend

Unitarian Universalist Church of Salem, Salem

United Church of Christ Congregational, Klamath Falls

United Church of Christ Congregational, The Dalles

Unity of Portland, Portland

University Park United Methodist Church, Portland

Waverly Heights United Church of Christ, Portland

Zion United Church of Christ, Gresham